Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AATIKAH (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
04471292
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 June 2002 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Anthony Ignatious Patrick
  • Mr Abdul Careem Mohamed Siddeek
Registered Address
  • 591 London Road
    Cheam
  • Sutton
  • SM3 9AG
  • Surrey
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 47.11: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.11: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4711: Retail sale in non-specialized stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-27
Previous Names
  • 3 ANGLES LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

FONETRADER BUSINESS MOBILES LIMITED,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-06-26 Mr Anthony Ignatious Patrick controls United Kingdom flag AATIKAH (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Jun 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-06-26 Mr Abdul Careem Mohamed Siddeek controls United Kingdom flag AATIKAH (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Jun 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-27 with no updates details
2018-05-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Abdul Careem Mohamed Siddeek as a director on 2017-07-13 details
2018-03-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-27 with updates details
2017-07-12 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Abdul Careem Mohamed Siddeek as a person with significant control on 2017-07-12 details
2017-07-12 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Anthony Ignatious Patrick as a person with significant control on 2017-07-12 details
2017-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Danmirr Consultants Business Advisors & Registered Auditors 170 Church Road Mitcham Surrey CR4 3BW to 591 London Road Cheam Sutton Surrey SM3 9AG on 2016-05-24 details
2016-04-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-09-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.11 Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 18 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf