Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S SUPPORT SERVICES LTD

Company Number
04470953
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 June 2002 (about 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 August 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 41 High Street
    Walton On The Naze
  • Essex
  • CO14 8BG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/2: Bookkeeping activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-06-26
Previous Names
  • ACCOUNTANCY & SECRETARIAL SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & S SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-09-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Stephen Kennedy as a director on 2013-09-04 details
2015-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2015-03-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-07-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-10-22 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rachael Doyle as a director details
2012-04-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Martin Stephen Kennedy as a director details
2012-02-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-06-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Emily Bryant as a secretary details
2011-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-08-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Rachael Jane Doyle on 2010-06-25 details
2010-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2009 Return made up to 26/06/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/2 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 10 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf