[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVE PROPERTY CONTRACTORS LTD.

Company Number
04470736
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 June 2002 (about 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 June 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Dawn Birch-James
  • Mr Anthony Birch-James
Registered Address
  • Carter House
    1131 Bourges Boulevard
  • Peterborough
  • PE1 2AX
  • Cambridgeshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-26
Previous Names
  • ACTIVE BUILDING MAINTENANCE AND REFURBISHMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Anthony Birch-James controls United Kingdom flag inactive ACTIVE PROPERTY CONTRACTORS LTD. (United Kingdom, 26 Jun 2002-22 Jun 2021) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Dawn Birch-James controls United Kingdom flag inactive ACTIVE PROPERTY CONTRACTORS LTD. (United Kingdom, 26 Jun 2002-22 Jun 2021) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2021-04-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2021-03-26 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2021-03-01 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-09-30 details
2021-03-01 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2020-03-31 to 2020-09-30 details
2020-09-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-24 with no updates details
2019-12-10 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-07-01 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Dawn Birch-James as a person with significant control on 2018-10-01 details
2019-07-01 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Anthony Birch-James as a person with significant control on 2018-10-01 details
2019-07-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-26 with updates details
2018-12-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-06-27 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Anthony Birch-James as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2018-06-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-26 with updates details
2017-10-13 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-07-04 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Dawn Birch-James as a person with significant control on 2017-07-04 details
2017-07-04 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Anthony Birch-James as a person with significant control on 2017-07-04 details
2017-07-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-26 with updates details
2016-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anthony Birch James on 2016-06-25 details
2016-07-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anthony Birch James on 2016-07-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.39 Other building completion and finishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 23 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf