Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ELEVATOR PRINTING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04470446
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 June 2002 (almost 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ACRE HOUSE, 11-15 WILLIAM ROAD
  • LONDON
  • NW1 3ER
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-06-26
Previous Names
  • FLYING COLOURS PRINTING SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ELEVATOR PRINTING SERVICES LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/10/2008

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/10/2008:LIQ. CASE NO.1

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/10/2008

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/10/2008:LIQ. CASE NO.1

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Apr 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ELEVATOR PRINTING SERVICES LIMITED,

Notice: 122 (Issue: 58147) Date: 8 November 2006 Issue Number: 58147 Page number: 15384 Publication Date: Wednesday, 8 November 2006 Noti...,

ELEVATOR PRINTING SERVICES LIMITED,

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
22.24 Pre-press activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up