We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MAURICE PHILLIPS CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company Number
04470178
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 June 2002 (about 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 February 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Acre House
    11/15 William Road
  • London
  • NW1 3ER
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-09-30
Previous Names
  • AGUA FABRICS LIMITED
  • SPLASHAWAY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-02-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-10-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-10-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-10-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-06-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Hyde House the Hyde London NW9 6LH on 2013-06-06 details
2012-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-06-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2012 Change of name notice details
2011-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2009 Return made up to 26/06/09; full list of members details
2009-07-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-09-30 details
2008-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2008 Return made up to 26/06/08; full list of members details
2008-07-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-09-30 details
2007-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2007 Return made up to 26/06/07; full list of members details
2007-08-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-09-30 details
2006-08-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf