Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MATTHEW RICE

Company Number
04469115
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 June 2002 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 January 2013
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 Wheatsheaf Close
  • Maidstone
  • ME15 9QA
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-06-25
Previous Names
  • A & P M HOPKINS
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-01-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-09-25 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-09-17 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-07-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Laura Jayne Rice as a director details
2011-07-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Austin as a director details
2011-07-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Pamela Hopkins as a secretary details
2011-07-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Matthew John Rice as a director details
2011-07-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Belinda Goode as a director details
2011-07-25 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Laura Jayne Rice as a secretary details
2011-04-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-04-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Culpepper Road Coxheath Maidstone Kent ME17 4EB on 2011-04-18 details
2010-07-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Belinda Leigh Goode on 2009-10-02 details
2010-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2009 Return made up to 25/06/09; full list of members details
2008-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2008 Return made up to 25/06/08; full list of members details
2007-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2007 Return made up to 25/06/07; full list of members details
2006-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2006 Return made up to 25/06/06; full list of members details
2006-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2006 Director resigned details
2006-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2006 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.45 Other building completion UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf