We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE PENDINE ACADEMY OF SOCIAL CARE LTD

Company Number
04466561
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 June 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hawthorne Farmhouse Ince Lane
    Wimbolds Trafford
  • Chester
  • CH2 4JP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-21
Previous Names
  • THE ACADEMY OF CARE PRACTITIONERS LIMITED
  • KINGSCROFT NURSING HOME LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-07-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-21 with updates details
2016-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Gillian Heather Atkinson on 2016-06-20 details
2016-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-08-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michael David Coxey as a secretary on 2015-07-08 details
2015-08-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Gillian Heather Atkinson on 2015-06-20 details
2015-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-02 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2015-06-30 to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25 Grosvenor Road Wrexham Wrexham Borough LL11 1BT to Hawthorne Farmhouse Ince Lane Wimbolds Trafford Chester CH2 4JP on 2015-05-01 details
2014-08-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-21 details
2013-08-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-06-30 details
2012-07-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf