Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
04466256
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 June 2002 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 May 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 22 Greenbank View
    Eastville
  • Bristol
  • BS5 6LG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-20
Previous Names
  • ACRAMAN (288) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2018-03-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-02-28 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-11-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-20 with updates details
2016-09-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-08-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Stephen Parker on 2010-06-20 details
2010-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-20 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 19 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf