Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A C C DECORATORS LIMITED

Company Number
04465706
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
20 June 2002 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 14 Queen Square
  • Bath
  • BA1 2HN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.34/1: Painting (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.34: Painting and glazing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-18
Previous Names
  • AC CROSSING DECORATORS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

NOTICE OF WRITTEN RESOLUTIONS (SPECIAL AND ORDINARY) PURSUANT TO PART 13 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 AND SECTIONS 84(1)(B) AND 85(1) OF THE INS...,

PURSUANT TO SECTION 109 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 Name of Company: A C C DECORATORS LIMITED Company Number: 04465706 Previous Name of Compan...,

NOTICE OF INTENTION TO MAKE A DIVIDEND TO CREDITORS A C C DECORATORS LIMITED (Company Number 04465706) (Registered in England and Wales) ("th...,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Anthony Clifford Crossing controls United Kingdom flag A C C DECORATORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Jun 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 Osborne Grove Taunton Somerset TA1 4RN to 14 Queen Square Bath BA1 2HN on 2018-06-28 details
2018-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2018 Resolutions details
2018-06-25 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2018-06-25 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2018-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2017-09-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-06-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-18 with updates details
2016-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2018-06-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up NOTICE OF WRITTEN RESOLUTIONS (SPECIAL AND ORDINAR... ["Company credit event"] details
2018-06-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators PURSUANT TO SECTION 109 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.34/1 Painting UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf