STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

FUSION TV LIMITED

Company Number
04465126
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 June 2002 (about 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 17 Tangerine House
    119 Weston Street
  • London
  • SE1 4XE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 60200: Television programming and broadcasting activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74909: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85590: Other education n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • IBIS (775) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: LOVE MY TV - registered on 18 Oct 2004

Company Addresses

11 Nottingham Mansions,, Nottingham Street, London W1U 5EN, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-03-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Julia Jane Dear as a director on 2015-03-13 details
2015-03-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Julia Jane Dear as a director on 2015-03-13 details
2014-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2013-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85590 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
60200 Television programming and broadcasting activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf