We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYVIEW PROPERTY TRADING CO. LIMITED

Company Number
04464553
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 June 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 November 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 Harley Street
    London
  • W1G 9BR
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-06-19
Previous Names
  • THE TANNING STUDIO (GOODGE STREET) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-11-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-09-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Richard Craig Leslie on 2010-09-01 details
2010-08-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-08-03 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-01-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2009 Return made up to 19/06/09; full list of members details
2009-01-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2008 Return made up to 19/06/08; full list of members details
2008-01-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2007 Return made up to 19/06/07; full list of members details
2006-11-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2006 Return made up to 19/06/06; full list of members details
2005-08-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2005 Return made up to 19/06/05; full list of members details
2005-02-02 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/06/05 to 31/03/05 details
2005-01-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-06-30 details
2004-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2004 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2004-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2004 Resolutions details
2004-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2004 Ad 06/07/04--------- £ si 98@1=98 £ ic 1/99 details
2004-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2004 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf