[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EMMANUEL SCHOOLS FOUNDATION nonprofit

Company Number
04464331
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 June 2002 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Trinity House Bede Academy
    Sixth Avenue
  • Blyth
  • NE24 2SY
  • Northumberland
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.60: Educational support activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.60: Educational support activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8550: Educational support activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-19
Previous Names
  • THE EMMANUEL SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
  • THE VARDY EDUCATIONAL CHARITIES
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-07-05 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit EMMANUEL SCHOOLS FOUNDATION (United Kingdom, 19 Jun 2002- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive nonprofit BEDE ACADEMY (United Kingdom, 23 Oct 2006- 1 May 2018) Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit EMMANUEL SCHOOLS FOUNDATION (United Kingdom, 19 Jun 2002- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive nonprofit TRINITY ACADEMY (United Kingdom, 30 Sep 2003- 1 May 2018) Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit EMMANUEL SCHOOLS FOUNDATION (United Kingdom, 19 Jun 2002- ) controls United Kingdom flag EMMANUEL ACADEMY SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Dec 2013- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-08-31 details
2021-02-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Simon Justin Philip Goon on 2021-02-01 details
2021-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Bird as a director on 2020-12-31 details
2020-12-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Helen Mcevoy as a director on 2020-11-30 details
2020-07-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-19 with no updates details
2020-07-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas William Mark Chambers as a director on 2020-07-15 details
2020-02-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Wendy Jane Adeniji as a director on 2020-02-27 details
2020-01-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2019-10-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Wendy Jane Adeniji as a director on 2019-09-12 details
2019-07-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-19 with no updates details
2019-05-03 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 044643310001, created on 2019-05-01 details
2018-12-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-08-31 details
2018-11-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Thomas William Mark Chambers as a director on 2018-10-19 details
2018-08-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel Rhyl Robson as a director on 2018-07-31 details
2018-06-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-19 with no updates details
2017-12-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-07-05 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2017-06-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-19 with no updates details
2017-06-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Simon Cowan Goon on 2017-06-16 details
2017-06-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon Justin Philip Goon as a director on 2017-06-16 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.60 Educational support activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1093739 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf