We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE HOLIDAYS LIMITED

Company Number
04463167
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 June 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 February 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Office Suite 1 Sapphire House
    22 East Barnet Road
  • Barnet
  • EN4 8RQ
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-06-18
Previous Names
  • MEMODAYS ACCOMMODATION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-02-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-10-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2008 Return made up to 18/06/08; full list of members details
2008-02-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-10-31 details
2008-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2008 Return made up to 18/06/07; full list of members details
2007-03-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-10-31 details
2006-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2006 Return made up to 18/06/06; full list of members details
2006-01-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-10-31 details
2005-12-28 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/06/05 to 31/10/05 details
2005-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2005 Registered office changed on 02/11/05 from: office suite 1 sappire house 22 east barnet road barnet hertfordshire EN4 8RQ details
2005-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2005 Return made up to 18/06/05; full list of members details
2005-05-27 Filing dated 27 May 2005 Registered office changed on 27/05/05 from: 18-22 wigmore street london W1U 2RG details
2005-01-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-06-30 details
2004-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2004 Return made up to 18/06/04; full list of members details
2003-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2003 Director resigned details
2003-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2003 Secretary resigned details
2003-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2003 New secretary appointed details
2003-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2003 New director appointed details
2003-10-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2003-08-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2003-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf