Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE ZEN LTD

Company Number
04463144
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 June 2002 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 November 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • UNIT 1, COBDEN MEWS 90 THE, BROADWAY, WIMBLEDON
  • LONDON
  • SW19 1RH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-06-18
Previous Names
  • KIM HEALTH LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABSOLUTE ZEN LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

31/12/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

PREVSHO FROM 31/05/2008 TO 31/12/2007

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 18/06/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf