Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSEIL INSPECTION LIMITED

Company Number
04462211
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 June 2002 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Conway Avenue
  • Buckley
  • CH7 3BS
  • Flintshire
  • Wales
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-17
Previous Names
  • ABSEIL INSPECTION SERVICES LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-10-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 28 the Brackens Buckley Flintshire CH7 2RB to 1 Conway Avenue Buckley Flintshire CH7 3BS on 2017-10-05 details
2017-07-31 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Peter Graham Hobbs as a person with significant control on 2017-07-31 details
2017-07-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-17 with no updates details
2017-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-01-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Pauline Margaret Hobbs as a secretary on 2016-01-20 details
2015-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-07-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter Graham Hobbs on 2011-06-01 details
2013-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-07-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter Graham Hobbs on 2011-06-08 details
2012-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 1 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf