Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
04461359
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 June 2002 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Janet Hazel Skinner
Registered Address
  • 156 Highfield Way
  • Rickmansworth
  • WD3 7PJ
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-14
Previous Names
  • A & A INVESTMENTS (GB) LIMITED
  • BRINKBURN PROPERTIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Janet Hazel Skinner controls United Kingdom flag A & A INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jun 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-06-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-06-14 with no updates details
2021-07-19 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-06-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-14 with no updates details
2020-07-08 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-14 with no updates details
2019-10-03 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-07-17 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2019-06-28 to 2018-12-31 details
2019-06-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-14 with no updates details
2019-03-26 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-06-28 details
2018-11-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ground Floor, Unit 501 Centennial Park, Centennial Avenue Elstree Borehamwood Hertfordshire WD6 3FG England to 156 Highfield Way Rickmansworth WD3 7PJ on 2018-11-16 details
2018-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2018-07-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-14 with updates details
2018-03-29 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-06-29 to 2017-06-28 details
2017-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-07-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-14 with updates details
2017-07-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alexander William Skinner on 2017-07-25 details
2017-07-27 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Janet Hazel Skinner as a person with significant control on 2017-07-27 details
2017-07-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Legal Consultants Limited as a secretary on 2017-07-11 details
2017-07-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Brook Point 1412 High Road London N20 9BH to Ground Floor, Unit 501 Centennial Park, Centennial Avenue Elstree Borehamwood Hertfordshire WD6 3FG on 2017-07-10 details
2017-06-28 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
98.00/0 Residents property management UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 24 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up