[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BLUEFLAME (DEVON) LIMITED

Company Number
04460105
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 June 2002 (about 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 April 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Garden Flat
    26 Bridge Road
  • Torquay
  • TQ2 5BA
  • Devon
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-06-13
Previous Names
  • J & A DEVELOPMENTS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-04-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-04-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-04-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2007 Return made up to 13/06/07; no change of members details
2007-05-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-06-30 details
2006-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2006 Return made up to 13/06/06; full list of members details
2006-05-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-06-30 details
2005-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2005 Return made up to 13/06/05; full list of members details
2004-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2004 Return made up to 13/06/04; full list of members details
2004-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-06-30 details
2004-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2004 Registered office changed on 29/06/04 from: sterling house 3 dendy road paignton devon TQ4 5DB details
2004-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2004 Secretary resigned details
2004-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2004 New director appointed details
2004-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2004 New secretary appointed details
2004-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2004 Director resigned details
2004-01-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2003-09-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2003-06-30 details
2003-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2003 Return made up to 13/06/03; full list of members details
2003-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2003 New director appointed details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf