We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY UPHOLSTERY LIMITED

Company Number
04460053
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 June 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Charlton House, Dour Street
    Dover
  • Kent
  • CT16 1BL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 95.24: Repair of furniture and home furnishings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 95.24: Repair of furniture and home furnishings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9524: Repair of furniture and home furnishings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-13
Previous Names
  • GEMFORM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-06-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-13 with updates details
2017-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2009 Return made up to 13/06/09; full list of members details
2008-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2008 Return made up to 13/06/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
95.24 Repair of furniture and home furnishings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf