We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A A ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS LTD

Company Number
04459766
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 June 2002 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 70 Wood Street
    London
  • E17 3HT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43210: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • A A REFRIGERATION SERVICES LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-12 with updates details
2016-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-09-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-06-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephen Mcconnell on 2010-06-01 details
2010-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2009 Return made up to 12/06/09; full list of members details
2008-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2008 Return made up to 12/06/08; no change of members details
2008-10-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43210 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf