We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABINGDON FLOWERS LIMITED

Company Number
04459087
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 June 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 August 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 24 Bath Street
    Abingdon
  • Oxon
  • OX14 3QH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-06-12
Previous Names
  • JEMINI ABINGDON LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-08-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-04-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-04-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-07-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-12-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Sandra Marilyn Griffith on 2009-11-25 details
2009-12-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Bryan David Griffith on 2009-11-25 details
2009-12-11 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Sandra Marilyn Griffith on 2009-11-25 details
2009-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2009 Return made up to 12/06/09; full list of members details
2009-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2008 Return made up to 12/06/08; full list of members details
2008-04-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2007 Return made up to 12/06/07; full list of members details
2007-06-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-03-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-07-31 details
2006-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2006 Return made up to 12/06/06; full list of members details
2006-06-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-07-31 details
2005-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2005 Return made up to 12/06/05; full list of members details
2005-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-07-31 details
2004-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2004 Return made up to 12/06/04; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52.48 Other retail sale in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf