We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

1407 PUB CO (UK) LTD

Company Number
04459005
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 June 2002 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 April 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 18 Hand Court
    London
  • WC1V 6JF
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 51.34 - Wholesale of alcoholic and other beverages
  • 70.20 - Letting of own property
Latest Accounts Date
2006-06-30
Previous Names
  • MARBIA WHOLESALERS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Winding-Up Orders,

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-04-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2013 Completion of winding up details
2010-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2010 Order of court to wind up details
2010-03-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Graham Kelman as a director details
2010-03-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Dickens as a director details
2010-02-25 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 12 details
2010-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-01-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2009-01-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2008 Appointment terminated secretary gorrie whitson details
2008-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2008 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2008-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2008 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2008-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2008 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2008-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2008 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2008-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2008 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2008-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2008 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2008-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2008 Registered office changed on 10/01/08 from: ground floor, 37 harley street london england W1G 8QG details
2008-01-04 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2008-01-04 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5134 Wholesale of alcoholic and other beverages UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7020 Letting of own property UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf