Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AADUS LIMITED

Company Number
04453455
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 June 2002 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Sonal Matthews
  • Mr David Simon Matthews
Registered Address
  • 7 Fieldhead Road
    Wilmslow
  • Cheshire
  • SK9 2NJ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-02
Previous Names
  • NIRVANA FINANCE PARTNERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Sonal Matthews controls United Kingdom flag AADUS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Jun 2002- ) Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr David Simon Matthews controls United Kingdom flag AADUS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Jun 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-01-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-11-30 details
2021-08-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-11-30 details
2021-06-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-02 with no updates details
2020-11-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-11-30 details
2020-06-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-02 with no updates details
2019-08-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-11-30 details
2019-06-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-02 with no updates details
2018-08-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-11-30 details
2018-06-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-02 with no updates details
2017-07-24 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of David Simon Matthews as a person with significant control on 2017-07-24 details
2017-07-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-07-24 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Sonal Matthews as a person with significant control on 2017-07-24 details
2017-07-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-02 with no updates details
2016-08-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Sonal Rupani on 2014-12-01 details
2015-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-11-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up