Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABQ STUDIO LIMITED

Company Number
04453357
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 June 2002 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Old Casino
    28 Fourth Avenue
  • Hove
  • BN3 2PJ
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 71.11/1: Architectural activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71.11: Architectural activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7110: Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-02
Previous Names
  • ABQ DESIGN LIMITED
  • FINLAW 378 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Sean David Albuquerque controls United Kingdom flag ABQ STUDIO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Jun 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-09-14 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-06-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-02 with no updates details
2017-09-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-02 with updates details
2016-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 73 Church Road Hove East Sussex BN3 2BB to The Old Casino 28 Fourth Avenue Hove East Sussex BN3 2PJ on 2015-01-09 details
2014-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Preston Park House South Road Brighton BN1 6SB on 2011-11-25 details
2011-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71.11/1 Architectural activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf