Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TOPALPHA (WAREHOUSE) LIMITED

Company Number
04453090
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 May 2002 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Topps Tiles Thorpe Way
    Grove Park
  • Enderby
  • LE19 1SU
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.52: Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.52: Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4752: Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-09-26
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-31
Previous Names
  • ACRAMAN (285) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-31 Topalpha Limited controls United Kingdom flag TOPALPHA (WAREHOUSE) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 May 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-31 with no updates details
2021-04-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-09-26 details
2020-11-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Hopson as a director on 2020-11-02 details
2020-09-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-09-28 details
2020-06-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-31 with no updates details
2019-12-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Matthew Thomas Mathieson Williams as a director on 2019-11-30 details
2019-06-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-31 with no updates details
2019-04-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-09-29 details
2018-07-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Matthew Thomas Mathieson Williams on 2018-07-12 details
2018-07-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert Parker on 2018-07-12 details
2018-07-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stuart Davey as a secretary on 2018-06-22 details
2018-07-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stuart Davey as a secretary on 2018-06-22 details
2018-07-09 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Alistair Robert Hodder as a secretary on 2018-06-22 details
2018-05-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-31 with no updates details
2018-04-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-06-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-31 with updates details
2017-05-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-10-01 details
2016-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-12 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Stuart Davey on 2016-05-12 details
2016-03-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-10-03 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.52 Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 20 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf