JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

ADELANTE SOFTWARE LTD

Company Number
04450760
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 May 2002 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • UNIT 3, THE SWITCHBACK, GARDNER ROAD, MAIDENHEAD
  • BERKSHIRE
  • SL6 7RJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62090: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • MOBILE POS LTD (2003-02-19)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ADELANTE SOFTWARE LTD

23/07/14 FULL LIST

VARYING SHARE RIGHTS AND NAMES

NOTICE OF NAME OR OTHER DESIGNATION OF CLASS OF SHARES

STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

NOTICE OF PARTICULARS OF VARIATION OF RIGHTS ATTACHED TO SHARES

01/05/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 392.40

30/04/13 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

30/04/13 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 May 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

8 payments from government totalling £35,868

Company Addresses

UNIT 22, GROVE PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, WALTHAM ROAD, WHITE WALTHAM, MAIDENHEAD, BERKSHIRE, SL6 3LW, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1553813

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf