We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B C DOMESTIC REPAIRS LIMITED

Company Number
04450000
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 May 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Rabart House Pant Industrial Estate
    Dowlais
  • Merthyr Tydfil
  • CF48 2SR
  • Mid Glamorgan
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 33140: Repair of electrical equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • GRANDMARK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-10 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-31 with updates details
2016-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Emma Jane Rawlings as a director on 2015-07-20 details
2015-10-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of William Frederick Rawlings as a secretary on 2015-07-20 details
2015-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Pulman Cooper Rabart House, Pant Industrial Estate Dowlais Merthyr Tydfil Mid Glamorgan CF48 2SR to C/O C/O Cooper Healey Rabart House Pant Industrial Estate Dowlais Merthyr Tydfil Mid Glamorgan CF48 2SR on 2014-12-23 details
2014-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 19 Church Street Merthyr Tydfil CF47 0AY on 2013-12-11 details
2013-08-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-20 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2012-04-30 to 2012-03-31 details
2012-11-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
33140 Repair of electrical equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf