STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BLOOMSBURY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
04448925
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 May 2002 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 April 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O DELOITTE LLP, HILL HOUSE 1 LITTLE NEW STREET
  • LONDON
  • EC4A 3TR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7487: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2009-05-28
Previous Names
  • BRITISH SEAFOOD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Oct 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

BLOOMSBURY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED,

SEAFOOD INTERMEDIATE COMPANY 1 LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

BLOOMSBURY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (Company Number 04448925) Registered office: c/o Deloitte LLP, Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London, EC4A...,

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

[image only trademark] - registered on 19 Oct 2001

Company Addresses

43-44 Albemarle Street, London W1S 4JJ, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-04-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-02-14 details
2013-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2013 Insolvency filing details
2013-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-02-08 details
2013-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2013 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2012-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-08-18 details
2012-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-02-18 details
2011-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-08-18 details
2011-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-02-18 details
2011-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2011 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2010-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-08-18 details
2010-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-08-18 details
2010-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2010 Result of meeting of creditors details
2010-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2010 Amended certificate of constitution of creditors' committee details
2010-04-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Knightsbridge London SW1X 7LX on 2010-04-20 details
2010-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2010 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2010-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2010 Appointment of an administrator details
2010-01-30 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 39 details
2009-12-23 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 38 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-03-01 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1773309 (Issue: 60436) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf