We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & L MURDOCK LIMITED

Company Number
04445959
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 May 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 January 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • FARMHOUSE TAVERN SCALE FARM, MORECAMBE ROAD, LANCASTER
  • LANCASHIRE
  • LA1 5JB
Latest Accounts Date
2008-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-05-23
Previous Names
  • THE COSY PUB CO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-01-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2008-09-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2008-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2008 Application for striking-off details
2008-08-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details
2008-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2008 Return made up to 23/05/07; full list of members details
2008-01-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-05-31 details
2007-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-05-31 details
2006-06-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-05-31 details
2006-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2006 Return made up to 23/05/06; full list of members details
2006-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2006 Registered office changed on 23/05/06 from: 28 pinehill road bangor down BT19 6SA details
2006-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2006 Registered office changed on 06/03/06 from: 16 norman close thornton cleveleys FY5 3UA details
2005-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-05-31 details
2005-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2005 Return made up to 23/05/05; full list of members details
2004-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2004 Return made up to 23/05/04; full list of members details
2004-06-30 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2004-06-05 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2004-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2004 Director's particulars changed details
2004-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2004 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details
2004-05-20 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2004-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2004 Registered office changed on 06/05/04 from: the halfway house hotel saint annes road blackpool FY4 2QL details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55.40 Bars UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf