We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTELY FIESTAS LIMITED

Company Number
04444183
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 May 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 243-247 WESTBOROUGH ROAD, WESTCLIFF ON SEA, SOUTHEND ON SEA
  • ESSEX
  • SS0 9PR
Latest Accounts Date
2007-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-05-21
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTELY FORDS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABSOLUTELY FIESTAS LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

31/05/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

RETURN MADE UP TO 21/05/07; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/06

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 21/05/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 21/05/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52.50 Retail sale of second-hand goods in stores UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf