We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABK GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
04444100
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 May 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 February 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Metropolitan House
    Station Road
  • Cheadle Hulme
  • SK8 7AZ
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-02-29
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-05-21
Previous Names
  • ABK GROUP PLC
  • YPCS 124 PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-02-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-10-22 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-08-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hpo Nominees Limited as a director details
2013-08-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Maro Developments Limited as a director details
2012-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details
2012-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-31 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-07-02 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Maro Developments Ltd on 2010-05-21 details
2010-07-02 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Maro Developments Limited on 2010-05-21 details
2010-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-02 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Hpo Nominees Limited on 2010-05-21 details
2009-12-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher O'brien on 2009-12-22 details
2009-12-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher O'brien on 2009-12-22 details
2009-11-25 Application by a public company for re-registration as a private limited company Re-registration from a public company to a private limited company details
2009-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2009 Resolutions details
2009-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2009 Re-registration of Memorandum and Articles details
2009-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2009 Certificate of re-registration from Public Limited Company to Private details
2009-09-22 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2009-02-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf