STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ACCESS SELF STORAGE (GUILDFORD) LIMITED

Company Number
04440994
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 May 2002 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 August 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 93 Park Lane
  • London
  • W1K 7TB
  • Uk
SIC Codes
  • 68.10 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • GILBRAN (CROYDON) LIMITED
  • ACORNPARK PROPERTIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-08-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Satish Menon as a director details
2012-05-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-30 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Satish Menon as a secretary details
2011-06-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Amrat Patel as a director details
2011-06-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Amrat Patel as a secretary details
2011-06-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Dhirendra Bakhai as a director details
2011-05-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nurallah Somani as a director details
2010-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-11-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nurallah Somani as a director details
2010-11-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ramesh Arora as a director details
2010-10-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nurallah Somani as a director details
2010-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-01-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Amrat Dhanji Patel as a director details
2009-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Clare Glass on 2009-10-06 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf