[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & E FURNITURE STORES LIMITED

Company Number
04439210
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 May 2002 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Andrew Dennis Hayes
Registered Address
  • Capital House 272 Manchester Road
    Droylsden
  • Manchester
  • M43 6PW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-15
Previous Names
  • CURLY JOE'S LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-15 Andrew Dennis Hayes controls United Kingdom flag A & E FURNITURE STORES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 May 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-05-31 details
2020-06-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-15 with no updates details
2019-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-05-31 details
2019-05-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-15 with no updates details
2019-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-05-31 details
2018-05-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-15 with no updates details
2017-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-05-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-15 with updates details
2017-03-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-06-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Dennis Hayes on 2012-01-04 details
2012-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.59/9 Retail sale of furniture, lighting equipment and other household articles (other than musical instruments) n.e.c., in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf