STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

WALSALL FRESH LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
04438997
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 May 2002 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 April 2012
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 134 Dartmouth Avenue
    Coalpool
  • Walsall
  • WS3 1SP
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 52.12 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • 52.21 - Retail sale of fruit and vegetables
Latest Accounts Date
2010-05-31
Previous Names
  • GOSCOTE AND NORTH WALSALL FOODS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-02-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Spinney Woodhaven Cannock Staffordshire WS11 1RE on 2011-02-15 details
2011-02-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-12-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Lynne Bowler as a director details
2010-12-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lesley Dews as a director details
2010-12-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Susan Clare Morgan on 2010-08-16 details
2010-12-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Carol Ann Mason on 2010-08-16 details
2010-12-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tracey Pedley as a director details
2010-12-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-16 no member list details
2010-12-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Julie Haywood on 2010-08-16 details
2010-12-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael Evans on 2010-08-16 details
2009-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-08-16 no member list details
2008-11-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details
2008-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2008 Director appointed susan clare morgan details
2008-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2008 Director appointed carol ann mason details
2008-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2008 Director appointed julie haywood details
2008-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2008 Director appointed michael evans details
2008-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2008 Appointment terminated director mary staples details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5212 Other retail sale in non-specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
5221 Retail sale of fruit and vegetables UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf