We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABODE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
04437535
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 May 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Conifers Filton Road
    Hambrook
  • Bristol
  • BS16 1QG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6820: Real estate activities on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-13
Previous Names
  • SOLOMON LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-13 with updates details
2017-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-06-17 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AP01 previously delivered to Companies House details
2015-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Victoria House 95a Redland Road Bristol BS6 6RB on 2014-06-02 details
2014-04-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Miranda Louise Harris as a director on 2014-04-09 details
2014-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2013 Registration of charge 044375350003 details
2013-05-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Evelyn Naomi Gordon on 2013-05-13 details
2013-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Conifers Filton Road Hambrook Bristol BS16 1QG on 2013-05-15 details
2013-03-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 132 Whiteladies Road Clifton Bristol Avon BS8 2RS on 2013-03-28 details
2012-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-13 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf