We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & L RESTAURANTS LIMITED

Company Number
04437266
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 May 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 736 High Road
    North Finchley
  • London
  • N12 9QD
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 56.29: Other food service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.29: Other food service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5629: Other food service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-31
Previous Names
  • A & L GOLDEN ARCHES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

295 KENTISH TOWN ROAD, KENTISH TOWN, LONDON, NW5 2TJ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7067083

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Amir Atefi controls United Kingdom flag A & L RESTAURANTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 May 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-31 with no updates details
2018-01-08 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-31 with updates details
2017-01-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Accounting Centre Limited 1 Archgate Business Centre 823-825 High Road North Finchley London N12 8UB to C/O the Accounting Centre, First Floor 736 High Road North Finchley London N12 9QD on 2016-11-21 details
2016-02-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2016-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-03-12 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-12-31 to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Amir Hossein Atefi on 2015-01-20 details
2014-12-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 178 Seven Sisters Road London N7 7PX to The Accounting Centre Limited 1 Archgate Business Centre 823-825 High Road North Finchley London N12 8UB on 2014-09-19 details
2014-03-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2014-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-10-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2013-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-30 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
56.29 Other food service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 17 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf