[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACRUX MARITIME LIMITED

Company Number
04436008
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 May 2002 (about 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 July 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • KPMG RESTRUCTURING
    8 Salisbury Square
  • London
  • EC4Y 8BB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-05-10
Previous Names
  • CAVEVIEW COMPUTERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ANTARES MARITIME LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ANTARES MARITIME LIMITED,

ANTARES MARITIME LIMITED,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-07-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2011 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2010-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2010 Resolutions details
2010-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2010 Declaration of solvency details
2010-09-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Group Legal Sg House 41 Tower Hill London EC3N 4SG on 2010-09-08 details
2010-09-08 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-08-03 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 6 details
2010-08-03 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 4 details
2010-08-03 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2010-08-03 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 7 details
2010-08-03 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2010-08-03 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2010-08-03 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 5 details
2010-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-03 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 8 details
2009-11-03 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 9 details
2009-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2009 details
2009-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2009 details
2009-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2009 details
2009-10-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
61.10 Sea and coastal water transport UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf