We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D BODYSHOP LIMITED

Company Number
04435663
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 May 2002 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 1 Broughton Way
    Widnes
  • Cheshire
  • WA8 8YX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45200: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Previous Names
  • MASSMARKET LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-05-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-10 with updates details
2017-05-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew James Farrell on 2016-05-11 details
2017-05-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Andrew Farrell on 2016-05-11 details
2016-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-06-04 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Andrew James Farrell on 2014-05-11 details
2015-06-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew James Farrell on 2014-05-11 details
2015-06-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Andrew Farrell on 2014-05-11 details
2015-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-05-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2012-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-06-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew James Farrell on 2010-05-10 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45200 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf