We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD

Company Number
04435068
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 May 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 24 Rectory Road
    West Bridgford
  • Nottingham
  • NG2 6BG
  • Nottinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.99/9: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.99: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6499: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-09
Previous Names
  • LITMUS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD
  • ABSOLUTE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-09 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-05-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-09 with updates details
2016-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-06-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Patrick Harrison on 2010-05-09 details
2010-07-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Meryl Lyn Harrison on 2010-05-09 details
2009-11-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-05-12 Return of allotment of shares Ad 23/03/09\gbp si 3@1=3\gbp ic 4/7\ details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf