We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AC & TC HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
04432268
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 May 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 March 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 727 - 729 High Road
    London
  • N12 0BP
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.15 - Management activities of holding companies
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Previous Names
  • ALDGATE WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-03-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-11-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-10-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tobi Cohen as a director details
2013-10-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Bellstar Associates Limited as a secretary details
2013-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2013 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-03-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2010 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-03-09 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-02-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Arieh Cohen as a director details
2010-02-25 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-03-24 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2009-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2009 Secretary's change of particulars / bellstar associates LIMITED / 01/09/2007 details
2009-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2009 Return made up to 31/01/09; full list of members details
2008-06-23 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2008-04-11 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2008-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2008 Return made up to 31/01/08; full list of members details
2007-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2007 Registered office changed on 05/11/07 from: 727 - 729 high road london N12 0BJ details
2007-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2007 Registered office changed on 03/10/07 from: c/o bellstar asscociates LIMITED suite 2 313 regents park road finchley london N3 1DP details
2007-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2007 Return made up to 31/03/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7415 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf