We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB INTEGRO ENERGY LIMITED

Company Number
04430732
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 May 2002 (about 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 December 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Palmerston House
    814 Brighton Road
  • Purley
  • CR8 2BR
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-03-31
Previous Names
  • AD GUSTUM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-12-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-09-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-08-24 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-06-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Clare Tina Van Der Spuy on 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Clare Tina Van Der Spuy on 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Justus Pieter Van Der Spuy on 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Clare Tina Van Der Spuy on 2010-03-31 details
2009-07-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2009 Return made up to 31/03/09; full list of members details
2008-06-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-05-31 details
2008-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2008 Return made up to 31/03/08; full list of members details
2007-10-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-05-31 details
2007-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2007 Return made up to 31/03/07; full list of members details
2006-09-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-05-31 details
2006-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2006 Return made up to 31/03/06; full list of members details
2006-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2006 Director's particulars changed details
2005-09-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-05-31 details
2005-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2005 Return made up to 01/04/05; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf