We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB INTEGRO AVIATION LIMITED

Company Number
04430727
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 May 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 114a Cromwell Road
  • Kensington
  • SW7 4AG
  • London
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 77.39: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 77.39: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7730: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-03
Previous Names
  • AB INTEGRO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-05-03 Mr Justus Pieter Van Der Spuy controls United Kingdom flag AB INTEGRO AVIATION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 May 2002- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-14 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-05-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-03 with updates details
2017-02-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2017-02-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 131 Edgware Road London W2 2AP to 114a Cromwell Road Kensington London SW7 4AG on 2017-02-01 details
2016-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-05-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Justus Pieter Van Der Spuy on 2010-05-03 details
2010-05-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Clare Tina Van Der Spuy on 2010-05-03 details
2010-05-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Clare Tina Van Der Spuy on 2010-05-03 details
2010-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-03 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
77.39 Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf