[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DOOGA LTD.

Company Number
04430228
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
2 May 2002 (about 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David Julian Mautner
  • David Julian Alexander Mautner
Registered Address
  • C/O Opus Restructuring Llp 1 Radian Court
    Knowlhill
  • Milton Keynes
  • MK5 8PJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-14
Previous Names
  • TEMP-WORK-ORG. LTD.
  • UNI-LUX MARKETING & CONSULTING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Dec 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice Business and Property Courts of England and Wales, Insolvency & Companies List (ChD) Court Number: CR-2018-0...,

In the High Court of Justice Court Number: CR-2018-010642 DOOGA LTD. Trading Name: Cubits Previous Name of Company: Temp-Work-Org. Ltd, Uni-L...,

Name of Company: DOOGA LTD. Company Number: 04430228 Nature of Business: Other service activities not elsewhere classified Previous Name of C...,

DOOGA LTD. (Company Number 04430228) Previous Name of Company: TempWork-Org. Ltd, UNi-Lux Marketing & Consulting Limited Registered offic...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-02-01 Mr David Julian Mautner controls United Kingdom flag DOOGA LTD. (United Kingdom, 2 May 2002- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag inactive EXCHANGE24 TECH LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Sep 2014-15 Jan 2019) controls United Kingdom flag DOOGA LTD. (United Kingdom, 2 May 2002- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-12-12 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2019-12-02 Notice of move from administration to creditors' voluntary liquidation Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2019-09-20 Notice of change of membership of a creditors' or liquidation committee Change of membership of creditors or liquidation committee details
2019-07-19 Notice of administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report details
2019-03-12 Notice of establishment of creditors' or liquidation committee Establishment of creditors or liquidation committee details
2019-03-05 Notice of creditor's decision on administrator's proposals Result of meeting of creditors details
2019-02-18 Notice of administrator's proposals Statement of administrator's proposal details
2019-01-07 Notice of administrator's appointment Appointment of an administrator details
2018-12-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Gordon Dadds Corporate Services Limited 6 Agar Street London WC2N 4HN United Kingdom to C/O Opus Restructuring Llp 1 Radian Court Knowlhill Milton Keynes MK5 8PJ on 2018-12-20 details
2018-12-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Gordon Dadds Corporate Services Limited as a secretary on 2018-12-19 details
2018-10-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-14 with updates details
2018-05-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Gordon Dadds Corporate Services Limited 6 Agar Street London WC2N 4HN United Kingdom to Gordon Dadds Corporate Services Limited 6 Agar Street London WC2N 4HN on 2018-05-02 details
2018-03-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2018-02-16 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Exchange24 Tech Ltd as a person with significant control on 2018-02-01 details
2018-02-16 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of David Julian Alexander Mautner as a person with significant control on 2018-02-01 details
2017-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2017 Resolutions details
2017-10-17 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-09-19 details
2017-10-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-14 with updates details
2017-05-02 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Gordon Dadds Corporate Services Limited as a secretary on 2017-05-01 details
2017-04-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2019-02-01 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Meetings of Creditors In the High Court of Justice Court Number: CR-2018-0106... Company credit event details
2018-12-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Administrators In the High Court of Justice Business and Prope... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 19 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf