Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABNEY PLACE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
04429080
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 May 2002 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 Collison Place, Manor Road
  • London
  • N16 5AY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 98.00/0: Residents property management (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-01
Previous Names
  • ABNEYVIEW MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-01 United Kingdom flag AMBERBEN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Feb 2012- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABNEY PLACE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 May 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-01 with no updates details
2017-08-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-05-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-01 with updates details
2016-10-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrea De Tomas as a director on 2016-10-31 details
2016-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-05-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-13 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2014-05-13 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2014-05-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Massey as a director details
2013-08-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil Lee Massey as a director details
2013-01-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2013-01-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Malcolm Coles as a director details
2012-10-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Laurence Kershook as a director details
2012-10-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Jennifer Ann Bonathan as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
98.00/0 Residents property management UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 2 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf