STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

MATCHTECH GROUP PLC

Company Number
04426322
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 April 2002 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1450 Parkway
    Solent Business Park Whiteley
  • Fareham
  • PO15 7AF
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64209: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-11-30
Previous Names
  • MATCHTECH HOLDINGS PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

666 payments from government totalling £9,952 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Solent Business Park, 1450 Parkway, Whiteley, Fareham, HAMPSHIRE, PO15 7AF

1450 PARKWAY, SOLENT BUSINESS PARK, WHITELEY, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE, PO15 7AF, United Kingdom

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 784667276

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6769437

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2015 Resolutions details
2015-12-21 Annual Accounts Interim accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-12-14 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-12-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Patrick Shanley as a director on 2015-12-02 details
2015-12-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Caspar Ben Branson as a secretary on 2015-12-03 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64209 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf