STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

360 DEFENCE LIMITED

Company Number
04424510
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 April 2002 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 December 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 17 MAYFIELD ROAD, SANDERSTEAD, CROYDON
  • SURREY
  • CR2 0BG
SIC Codes
  • 66.03 - Non-life insurance
  • 74.14 - Business and management consultancy activities
  • 74.60 - Investigation and security activities
  • 92.62 - Other sporting activities
Latest Accounts Date
2006-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2005-04-25
Previous Names
  • ATHLETIC CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for 360 DEFENCE LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION, ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, ATHLETIC CONSULTANCY LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 06/06/07

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/06

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 25/04/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/04

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9262 Other sporting activities UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
6603 Non-life insurance UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
7414 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
7460 Investigation and security activities UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf