[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A + KM TRADING LIMITED

Company Number
04424229
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 April 2002 (almost 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 September 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Stuart Monaghan
  • Mrs Karen Mary Monaghan
Registered Address
  • White Hart Inn Finch Street
    St Dogmaels
  • Cardigan
  • SA43 3EA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-25
Previous Names
  • TEES TANKWASH LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Sep 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mrs Karen Mary Monaghan controls United Kingdom flag inactive A + KM TRADING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Apr 2002-29 Sep 2020) Share Ownership details
2016-06-30 Mr Andrew Stuart Monaghan controls United Kingdom flag inactive A + KM TRADING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Apr 2002-29 Sep 2020) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-09-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-03-26 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2020-03-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-03-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-01-06 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2019-12-16 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2019-07-31 to 2019-10-31 details
2019-05-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-25 with updates details
2019-03-22 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-07-31 details
2018-05-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-25 with updates details
2017-12-15 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-05-02 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Hazlemere 70 Chorley New Road Bolton Lancashire BL1 4BY details
2017-05-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-25 with updates details
2017-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-28 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Hazlemere 70 Chorley New Road Bolton Lancashire BL1 4BY details
2016-04-27 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to Hazlemere 70 Chorley New Road Bolton Lancashire BL1 4BY details
2015-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-25 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 30 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf