Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PORTLAND GATE (WAKEFIELD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
04423967
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 April 2002 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Old Linen Court
    83-85 Shambles Street
  • Barnsley
  • S70 2SB
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2022-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-24
Previous Names
  • SHELFCO (NO 2744) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-24 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-04-30 details
2021-07-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-17 with updates details
2021-05-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-04-30 details
2020-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-07-31 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2008-08-24 details
2020-07-23 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 8 Portland Gate St. Johns North Wakefield West Yorkshire WF1 3QE England to Units 13 & 14 Bbic Innovation Way Barnsley South Yorkshire S75 1JL details
2020-07-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-17 with updates details
2020-07-23 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Units 13 & 14 Bbic Innovation Way Barnsley South Yorkshire S75 1JL details
2020-07-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard John Fletcher on 2020-07-17 details
2020-07-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael David Wainwright on 2020-07-17 details
2020-07-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Michael Carrigill on 2020-07-17 details
2020-07-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Timothy Charles Sargisson on 2020-07-17 details
2020-03-04 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Premier Property Management and Maintenance Limited as a secretary on 2020-02-27 details
2020-03-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 8 Portland Gate St. Johns North Wakefield West Yorkshire WF1 3QE England to Old Linen Court 83-85 Shambles Street Barnsley South Yorkshire S70 2SB on 2020-03-04 details
2019-10-08 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-17 with updates details
2019-07-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-24 with updates details
2019-07-16 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address 7 Portland Gate St. Johns North Wakefield WF1 3QE details
2019-07-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Portland Gate St. Johns North Wakefield WF1 3QE England to 8 Portland Gate St. Johns North Wakefield West Yorkshire WF1 3QE on 2019-07-16 details
2019-07-16 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Unit 3 the Office Campus Paragon Business Park Red Hall Court Wakefield West Yorkshire WF1 2UY England to 8 Portland Gate St. Johns North Wakefield West Yorkshire WF1 3QE details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
98.00/0 Residents property management UK SIC Classification 2007 details
98.00 Residents property management UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up