We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & W BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company Number
04423838
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 April 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 December 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 79 YEW TREE ROAD, SOUTHBOROUGH TUNBRIDGE WELLS
  • KENT
  • TN4 0BJ
Latest Accounts Date
2007-04-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-04-24
Previous Names
  • FAIRLANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2008-12-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2008-08-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2008-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2008 Application for striking-off details
2008-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2008 Return made up to 24/04/08; no change of members details
2007-12-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-04-30 details
2007-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2007 Registered office changed on 30/11/07 from: 14 hackwood robertsbridge east sussex TN32 5ER details
2007-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2007 Return made up to 24/04/07; full list of members details
2007-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2006-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2006 Director resigned details
2006-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2006 Return made up to 24/04/06; full list of members details
2006-06-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-04-30 details
2005-06-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-04-30 details
2005-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2005 Director resigned details
2005-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2005 Return made up to 24/04/05; full list of members details
2004-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2004 New director appointed details
2004-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2004 New director appointed details
2004-12-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-04-30 details
2004-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2004 Return made up to 24/04/04; full list of members details
2004-01-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2003-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf