[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BLACK DIAMOND SERVICE CENTRE LIMITED

Company Number
04422975
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 April 2002 (about 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 March 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Clifford Robert Townsend
Registered Address
  • Unit 2 Guardian Street Industrial Estate
    Guardian Street
  • Warrington
  • WA5 1SJ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-23
Previous Names
  • AAMCO VEHICLE SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-23 Mr Clifford Robert Townsend controls United Kingdom flag inactive BLACK DIAMOND SERVICE CENTRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Apr 2002-16 Mar 2021) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-12-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-12-04 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-04-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-23 with no updates details
2020-01-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-04-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-23 with no updates details
2019-01-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-04-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-23 with no updates details
2018-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2018 Resolutions details
2018-01-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-04-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-23 with updates details
2017-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 7 Guardian Street Warrington Cheshire WA5 1SJ on 2014-02-17 details
2014-01-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-23 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.20 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf