[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LEGION NETWORK (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
04421842
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 April 2002 (about 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 June 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ARGON HOUSE, ARGON MEWS, FULHAM BROADWAY
  • LONDON
  • SW6 1BJ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2003-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-04-22
Previous Names
  • LYDMAR GROUP LIMITED
  • ENTERTAINMENT BUSINESS GROUP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for LEGION NETWORK (UK) LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 22/04/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/03

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/03

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
92.34 Other entertainment activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf